LEGAL NOTICES

EDITOR

This site, www.pgmtraduction.com, is the property of Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas.

Address:

20 ter rue Francis Meilland, 49000 Angers – France

Tel.: +33 (0)6 46 44 70 84

PUBLISHER

Publisher of the website www.pgmtraduction.com: Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas

 

HOSTED BY

WIX. Wix.com Inc. Address : 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158.

WEBSITE DESIGNED AND DEVELOPED BY

Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas

20 ter rue Francis Meilland, 49000 Angers – France

Tel.: +33 (0)6 46 44 70 84

ILLUSTRATION COPYRIGHT

The graphic character that illustrates the pages of www.pgmtraduction.com is the artistic property of Wix. The personal photographs that appear on the website are the property of Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas and David Eveillau. Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas has exclusive use of the photographs for the pages of her website.

The personal photographs may not be modified, copied or used in any form other than that defined by Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas and without the prior consent of Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas and David Eveillau.

PERSONAL DATA

Any personal data obtained by Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas will be used for the sole purpose of carrying out the language service contracts commissioned. No personal data will be transmitted to any third parties without the prior consent of the subject of the personal data.


In accordance with French law, as stipulated in Article 34 of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, amended by the Act of 6 August 2004, all users have the right of access to their personal data and may request the data controller to, as the case may be, modify, rectify or delete data relating to them. Requests may be addressed to Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas using the form on the Contact page or by mail, together with a photocopy of the user’s ID.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All content published on www.pgmtraduction.com is protected by French and international law relating to intellectual property.
Any reproduction or representation of the website, or portion thereof, by whatsoever means, is authorized for strictly private use only. Any other use is strictly forbidden without the express prior consent of Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas.

HYPERTEXT LINKS TO WWW.PGMTRADUCTION.COM

Please obtain the express written authorization of Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas before creating hypertext links (simple or deep) to www.pgmtraduction.com from another website. Authorisation requests may be made using the form on the Contact page.

HYPERTEXT LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The website www.pgmtraduction.com may contain links to other websites. 

Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas cannot be held responsible for the content, functioning and access of websites to which this website is linked.

©2021 by Pantelitsa Gaudineau-Mallas.